The 2018 NYC Regional Math Alliance Conference

List of participants

  • Abdoulaye Maiga (City College of New York)
  • Alexandra Vasconez (Kean University)
  • Alexis Oakley (Kean University )
  • Anastasiia Timashova (The City College of New York)
  • Angel R Pineda (Manhattan College)
  • Anna Tao (The City College of New York)
  • Anthony Zapata (City College )
  • Arianne Ross (Brookdale Community College )
  • Ashley Wexler (Kean University)
  • Benjamin Gaines (Iona College)
  • Brian Carroll (Kean University )
  • Catherine Sousa (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • Cesar Valverde (Medgar Evers College - CUNY)
  • Cheyenne Petzold (Montclair State University)
  • Chihiro Oshima (Kean Ocean)
  • Christian Wolf (CCNY)
  • Conrad Moenga (Raritan Valley Community College)
  • David Goldberg (Purdue University)
  • Emely Garcia (Kean University)
  • Emma K. T. Benn (Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai)
  • Eshrat Sahafian (Kean University )
  • Fadoua Chigr (NJCU)
  • Fei Ye (QCC-CUNY)
  • Fermin Teron (CUNY City College )
  • Gabriel Lukijaniuk (County College of Morris)
  • Gautam Chinta (CCNY)
  • Gideon Zamba (The University of Iowa)
  • Isaac Harris (Purdue University)
  • Jason Redman (CUNY City College of New York)
  • Jhonny E. Almeida (Montclair State University )
  • Jiantian Wang (Kean University)
  • Karina Ochs (Brookdale Community College )
  • Katherine Rodriguez (Kean University)
  • Korina Ysabel (Columbia University )
  • Laiba Sajid (City College of New York)
  • Leonardo Polo (Kean University)
  • Letisha Smith (New York University)
  • Louis Beaugris (Kean University)
  • Maria Isabel Sanchez Muniz (University of Minnesota Twin Cities)
  • Matthew Johnson (Kean University)
  • Mckoy, Deidra (Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai)
  • Michael Shub (City College of CUNY)
  • Mira Franke (Kean)
  • Naim Hopkins (Kean University)
  • Pablo Zafra (Kean University)
  • Pat Hooper (City College of New York and CUNY Graduate Center)
  • Phillip Pender (Montclair State University)
  • Prince Sekyi (Brookdale Community College)
  • Raiha Khan (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • Rebeka Haque (The City College of New York)
  • Revathi Narasimhan (Kean University)
  • Robert F. Kulesza (Kean University)
  • Sandra Kingan (Brooklyn College)
  • Saroj Niraula (Caldwell University)
  • Scott Theodore (Manhattan College)
  • Simone Evans (SUNY New Paltz)
  • Steven Anthony Lawrence (CUNY Medgar Evers College)
  • Ti Peng (Kean University)
  • Wolde Woubneh (Kean University)
  • Yuluiska Arias (Lehman College )

Return to the conference webpage

Close Menu